Fivem
This combination delivers exceptional performance with an average of 145 FPS, perfect for high refresh rate gaming and competitive play.
Average FPS: resolution vs quality settings
| Ultra | High | Medium | Low | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4K Ultra HD | 55 | 71 | 89 | 112 |
| 1440p QHD | 99 | 128 | 160 | 203 |
| 1080p Full HD | 151 | 194 | 227 | 247 |
Cell color: green is 120+ FPS, teal is 60+, amber is 30+, red is below 30.
Fivem with AMD Ryzen 5 5600F + NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 Ti SUPER, In-Depth Analysis
The AMD Ryzen 5 5600F and NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 Ti SUPER combination delivers a highly capable Fivem experience, with data showing a clear trend: the system is overwhelmingly GPU-limited at higher resolutions, but even at 1080p, the 6-core/12-thread processor provides sufficient headroom for excellent frame rates. The measured results indicate that this pairing ranks in the 85th percentile for CPUs and 76th percentile for GPUs, placing it well above the median tested combo. The data confirms that for most players, the RTX 4070 Ti SUPER is the primary bottleneck at 4K, while the Ryzen 5 5600F handles the game's multithreaded load without becoming a limiting factor until frame rates exceed 200 FPS.
CPU Role — cores, clocks, and how they relate to this game's results
The AMD Ryzen 5 5600F is a 6-core, 12-thread processor based on the Zen 3 architecture (Vermeer codename), manufactured on a 7 nm process at TSMC. It operates with a base clock of 3.00 GHz and a boost clock of 4.00 GHz, with a 65 W TDP. The CPU features a 32 MB shared L3 cache and supports DDR4 memory in a dual-channel configuration, yielding a memory bandwidth of 51.2 GB/s. Its PassMark single-thread score is 2872, and its multithread score is 19236, with an average benchmark score of 36945, placing it at the 85th percentile of all CPUs.
In the context of Fivem, which is a multiplayer modification that often stresses CPU performance due to server-side scripting and entity management, the 5600F's 12 threads are relevant. The measured FPS data shows that at 1080p Low settings, the system reaches 247 FPS, which is the highest recorded average in the dataset. This high frame rate suggests that the CPU can feed the GPU adequately at lower graphical loads. However, the data also shows that at 1080p Medium, the average FPS drops to 227, and at 1080p High, it drops to 194. The incremental decreases from Low to Medium to High indicate that while the CPU is not the sole limiting factor, the GPU is increasingly engaged as settings rise.
Comparing the 5600F to its nearest rivals, its average score of 36945 is virtually identical to the Intel Core Ultra 5 225 (36938, 0% delta), slightly behind the AMD Ryzen 5 5500X3D (37018, -0.2% delta), and marginally ahead of the AMD Ryzen AI 7 PRO 450 (37093, -0.4% delta) and Intel Core i9-12900T (37112, -0.5% delta). These negligible differences mean that in CPU-bound scenarios, swapping between these processors would yield near-identical results. In Fivem, the data suggests that the 5600F is sufficient to maintain high frame rates, but the absolute ceiling at very low settings may be limited by the CPU's raw single-thread performance, which is 2872 in PassMark.
FAQ — 4-6 Q&A pairs answerable from FACT PACK data
Q: What is the maximum average FPS this combo achieves in Fivem?
A: The highest measured average FPS is 247, recorded at 1920x1080 resolution with Low settings. This is the peak performance point in the dataset, indicating the system's maximum throughput.
Q: How does the Ryzen 5 5600F compare to its nearest rival, the Intel Core Ultra 5 225?
A: The Ryzen 5 5600F has an average benchmark score of 36945, while the Intel Core Ultra 5 225 scores 36938, resulting in a deltaPct of 0%. This means the two processors are statistically equivalent in overall performance, with less than 0.1% difference.
Q: Is the RTX 4070 Ti SUPER a bottleneck at 4K resolution?
A: Yes, the data strongly indicates a GPU bottleneck at 3840x2160. At Ultra settings, the average FPS is 55, which is the lowest in the dataset. At High settings, it rises to 71 FPS, but this is still significantly lower than the 1080p High result of 194 FPS, showing that the GPU's rendering load is the primary constraint.
Q: What is the FPS difference between Low and Ultra settings at 1440p?
A: At 2560x1440, the Low preset delivers an average of 203 FPS, while the Ultra preset delivers 99 FPS. This represents a 104 FPS drop (approximately 51% reduction) when moving from the lowest to the highest settings, demonstrating the substantial impact of graphical fidelity on frame rates.
Q: Does the combo rank in the top 15% of tested combinations?
A: The comboRankInGame is 435 out of 3005 combos. This places it in the 85.5th percentile, meaning it performs better than roughly 85% of all tested CPU-GPU combinations in this game.
Q: What is the minimum FPS recorded for this combo in the dataset?
A: The only rows with minFps values are the Medium settings at each resolution. The lowest minFps is 75 FPS at 3840x2160 Medium, while at 2560x1440 Medium it is 136 FPS, and at 1920x1080 Medium it is 193 FPS. Other rows do not have minFps data available.
Resolution Scaling — how FPS drops from 1080p to 4K and what it says about the limiting component
The measured FPS data shows a clear and dramatic scaling pattern across resolutions, which reveals the system's bottleneck characteristics. At 1080p, the combo achieves high frame rates across all settings: 247 FPS at Low, 227 FPS at Medium, 194 FPS at High, and 151 FPS at Ultra. Moving to 1440p, the average FPS drops to 203 at Low, 160 at Medium, 128 at High, and 99 at Ultra. At 4K, the numbers fall further to 112 at Low, 89 at Medium, 71 at High, and 55 at Ultra.
The percentage drops between resolutions are telling. From 1080p Low (247 FPS) to 1440p Low (203 FPS), the FPS drops by 17.8%. From 1440p Low to 4K Low (112 FPS), the drop is 44.8%. For High settings, the drop from 1080p (194 FPS) to 1440p (128 FPS) is 34.0%, and from 1440p to 4K (71 FPS) is 44.5%. For Ultra, the drops are 34.4% (1080p to 1440p) and 44.4% (1440p to 4K). The consistent ~44% drop from 1440p to 4K across all settings is a strong indicator of GPU-bound performance, as the pixel count quadruples but the FPS reduction is roughly proportional to the increase in rendering load.
Conversely, the relatively smaller drops from 1080p to 1440p (17-34%) suggest that at 1080p, the CPU may be providing some headroom, but the GPU is still the main limiter. The fact that 1080p Low (247 FPS) is not significantly higher than 1080p Medium (227 FPS) — only an 8.1% difference — further supports the notion that the RTX 4070 Ti SUPER's rendering capabilities are the primary constraint, while the 5600F can handle the game's logic at these frame rates. If the CPU were the bottleneck, we would expect to see a plateau in FPS across different resolutions at the same settings, which is not observed.
Settings Recommendations — which preset gives the best experience per the measured rows
Based on the measured data, the Medium preset offers the most balanced experience across all resolutions, with the benefit of having recorded minFps and maxFps values. At 1080p Medium, the average FPS is 227, with a min of 193 and a max of 261. This provides a smooth experience with minimal frame drops. At 1440p Medium, the average is 160 FPS, with a min of 136 and a max of 184, which is still well above the threshold for competitive play. At 4K Medium, the average is 89 FPS, with a min of 75 and a max of 102, which is playable but shows more variance.
For players prioritizing maximum frame rates, the Low preset at 1080p delivers 247 FPS, but this comes with reduced graphical fidelity. The High preset at 1080p offers 194 FPS, which is a 21.4% reduction from Low but a significant visual upgrade. At 1440p, the High preset's 128 FPS is a solid choice for high-refresh-rate monitors. The Ultra preset should be avoided at 4K, as it averages only 55 FPS, which is below the 60 FPS threshold for smooth gameplay. At 1440p Ultra, the 99 FPS average is acceptable, but the Medium preset's 160 FPS provides a better experience for the same resolution.
The data suggests that the Medium preset is the sweet spot for this combo. It offers the only rows with minFps and maxFps data, indicating that these are the most stable settings. The 4K Medium result of 89 FPS average with a 75 FPS minimum is particularly noteworthy, as it demonstrates that the system can maintain playable frame rates at 4K without resorting to the Low preset. For competitive play, 1080p Medium at 227 FPS is recommended, while for visual quality, 1440p Medium at 160 FPS balances fidelity and performance.
How This Combo Ranks — use comboRankInGame vs other tested combos
The AMD Ryzen 5 5600F paired with the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 Ti SUPER achieves a combo rank of 435 out of 3005 tested combinations in Fivem. This places the system in the top 14.5% of all tested combos, indicating that it outperforms the vast majority of configurations. The rank reflects the combined performance of the CPU and GPU, and the high placement is consistent with the measured FPS data, which shows strong results at all resolutions.
The CPU's individual percentile rank is 85th among all CPUs, and the GPU's percentile rank is 76th among all GPUs. The combo rank of 435/3005 (85.5th percentile) is slightly higher than the GPU's percentile, suggesting that the CPU's strong multithreaded performance (19236 PassMark multithread score) contributes positively to the overall ranking in a game like Fivem, which can be CPU-intensive. The GPU's nearest rivals, such as the NVIDIA TITAN RTX (31676 avg score, -1.9% delta), are slightly slower on average, but the combo rank indicates that the specific pairing with the 5600F yields better in-game results than many other combinations.
Given that the combo ranks 435th, it is clear that this system is a high-end configuration for Fivem. The data shows that users with this combo should expect excellent frame rates, particularly at 1080p and 1440p. The rank does not indicate any specific weaknesses; rather, it confirms that this is a well-balanced pairing for the game, with the CPU providing adequate support for the GPU across various settings.
Measured FPS Breakdown — resolution by resolution, settings by settings, exact numbers
The measured FPS data provides a comprehensive view of the combo's performance across three resolutions and four settings presets. Below is the exact breakdown:
1920x1080:
- Low: Average FPS 247, no min/max recorded.
- Medium: Average FPS 227, min FPS 193, max FPS 261.
- High: Average FPS 194, no min/max recorded.
- Ultra: Average FPS 151, no min/max recorded.
At 1080p, the system delivers exceptionally high frame rates. The Low preset's 247 FPS is the peak performance, while the Medium preset's min of 193 FPS ensures that even in demanding scenarios, the frame rate stays well above 144 FPS. The Ultra preset at 151 FPS is still highly playable, showing that the GPU has enough power to handle maximum settings at this resolution.
2560x1440:
- Low: Average FPS 203, no min/max recorded.
- Medium: Average FPS 160, min FPS 136, max FPS 184.
- High: Average FPS 128, no min/max recorded.
- Ultra: Average FPS 99, no min/max recorded.
At 1440p, the performance remains strong. The Low preset's 203 FPS is excellent for high-refresh-rate gaming, while the Medium preset's 160 FPS average with a 136 min provides a stable experience. The High preset at 128 FPS is suitable for 144Hz monitors, and the Ultra preset at 99 FPS is just below the 100 FPS mark, which is still smooth for most players.
3840x2160:
- Low: Average FPS 112, no min/max recorded.
- Medium: Average FPS 89, min FPS 75, max FPS 102.
- High: Average FPS 71, no min/max recorded.
- Ultra: Average FPS 55, no min/max recorded.
At 4K, the combo shows its limitations. The Low preset at 112 FPS is playable, but the Medium preset's 89 FPS average with a 75 FPS minimum is the recommended choice for 4K gaming, as it maintains a playable frame rate. The High preset at 71 FPS is borderline, and the Ultra preset at 55 FPS is not recommended for smooth gameplay.
The data clearly shows a linear scaling pattern, with each resolution step reducing FPS significantly. The Medium preset consistently provides the most stable frame times, as evidenced by the only recorded min/max values in the dataset. For users with 4K displays, the Medium preset is the best option, while 1080p and 1440p users can comfortably use High or Ultra settings without dropping below playable thresholds.
Hardware Specifications
AMD Ryzen 5 5600F
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 Ti SUPER
FPS Benchmarks by Resolution & Settings
Performance data for AMD Ryzen 5 5600F + NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 Ti SUPER in Fivem
| Resolution | Settings | Avg FPS |
|---|---|---|
| 3840x2160 | Low | 112.0 |
| 3840x2160 | Medium | 89.0 |
| 3840x2160 | High | 71.0 |
| 3840x2160 | Ultra | 55.0 |
| 2560x1440 | Low | 203.0 |
| 2560x1440 | Medium | 160.0 |
| 2560x1440 | High | 128.0 |
| 2560x1440 | Ultra | 99.0 |
| 1920x1080 | Low | 247.0 |
| 1920x1080 | Medium | 227.0 |
| 1920x1080 | High | 194.0 |
| 1920x1080 | Ultra | 151.0 |
Fivem with Ryzen 5 5600F + Other GPUs
See how Fivem performs with the same CPU but different graphics cards.
Fivem with RTX 4070 Ti SUPER + Other CPUs
See how Fivem performs with the same GPU but different processors.
Other Games with Ryzen 5 5600F + RTX 4070 Ti SUPER
Explore FPS benchmarks for other games using this same hardware combination.