Can I Run It?

Instant compatibility check with FPS benchmarks and optimization tips

Minimum
Third-Person Shooter 2014

Minimum

50%
Playable Your system meets minimum requirements.

Performance

1080p (Full HD)

Low 1080p Measured
170 FPS
Ultra 1080p Measured
83 FPS

1440p (2K / QHD)

Low 1440p Measured
112 FPS
Ultra 1440p Measured
55 FPS

4K (Ultra HD)

Low 4K Measured
59 FPS
Ultra 4K Measured
28 FPS
9.2ms Frame Time
14ms Input Latency
1440p Best Resolution

Requirements Check

Processor
Required 37,425
Your CPU 19,039
Graphics Card
Required 27,663
Your GPU 15,171

Recommendations

Upgrade Needed

Your hardware doesn't meet minimum requirements for this game.

Ray Tracing Ready

Your GPU supports ray tracing.

Average FPS: resolution vs quality settings

UltraHighMediumLow
4K Ultra HD 28 37 45 59
1440p QHD 55 72 88 112
1080p Full HD 83 109 135 170

Cell color: green is 120+ FPS, teal is 60+, amber is 30+, red is below 30. Cards marked Estimated above have no measured row and are scaled from your GPU benchmark percentile.

Every measured configuration

1920x1080 High 109
1920x1080 Low 170
1920x1080 Medium 135
1920x1080 Ultra 83
2560x1440 High 72
2560x1440 Low 112
2560x1440 Medium 88
2560x1440 Ultra 55
3840x2160 High 37
3840x2160 Low 59
3840x2160 Medium 45
3840x2160 Ultra 28

Performance Analysis: Minimum on Your System

The Intel Core i5-12400F paired with the AMD Radeon RX 7600 is a capable 1080p and 1440p machine for Minimum, but it falls short of the 60 FPS threshold at 4K. Benchmark results show that at 1920x1080, the combination delivers playable frame rates across all tested settings, with the Ultra preset averaging 83.4 FPS. At 2560x1440, the system remains playable on High, Low, and Medium settings, with High achieving 71.7 FPS. However, at 3840x2160, no setting reaches 60 FPS, with the best result being 58.7 FPS on Low. The data indicates that this PC is best suited for high-refresh 1080p gaming or smooth 1440p gameplay on high presets, while 4K should be avoided for this title.

Best Settings per Resolution

At 1920x1080, the most demanding preset that stays at or above 60 FPS is Ultra, which delivers an average of 83.4 FPS. This is the highest settings tier tested, and it clears the 60 FPS playable threshold by a comfortable margin. The data shows that at 1080p, the CPU and GPU combination has enough headroom to run the game at maximum visual quality without dropping below the target frame rate. Lower presets also perform well, with High averaging 109.2 FPS, Medium at 134.8 FPS, and Low reaching 170.2 FPS, but Ultra is the recommended choice for users who want the best visuals while maintaining smooth gameplay.

For 2560x1440, the best setting that stays at or above 60 FPS is High, which produces an average of 71.7 FPS. This is a solid result, as it allows for high-fidelity rendering while still staying above the playable threshold. Medium also qualifies, with an average of 87.5 FPS, and Low performs even better at 111.8 FPS. However, Ultra at this resolution drops to 55.3 FPS, which falls below the 60 FPS threshold, so it is not playable by the benchmark’s standard. Users at 1440p should stick with High or Medium to ensure a consistent experience, with High offering the best balance of visual quality and performance.

At 3840x2160, no settings preset achieves the 60 FPS target. The highest average frame rate is 58.7 FPS on Low, which is just shy of the threshold. Medium averages 45.3 FPS, High 37.1 FPS, and Ultra 27.9 FPS. The verdict data confirms that the playable settings list for 4K is empty, meaning the system cannot run Minimum at 60 FPS on any tested configuration. Users with a 4K display would need to lower the resolution or accept sub-60 FPS performance, which is not recommended for a smooth experience.

CPU and GPU Roles

The benchmark results across resolutions and presets reveal a clear pattern: the GPU becomes the primary bottleneck as resolution increases, while the CPU maintains consistent performance headroom. At 1920x1080, the frame rates scale dramatically with settings, from 170.2 FPS on Low to 83.4 FPS on Ultra. This wide spread indicates that the GPU is heavily taxed by higher presets, while the CPU’s 6 cores and 12 threads are sufficient to feed the graphics card at all settings. The Intel Core i5-12400F’s single-thread performance, evidenced by its 3dmark single-thread score of 909, ensures that even at Low settings with high frame rates, the CPU does not become a limiting factor.

When moving to 2560x1440, the frame rates drop across all settings compared to 1080p, but the relative scaling remains similar. Low goes from 170.2 to 111.8 FPS, a reduction of about 34%, while High goes from 109.2 to 71.7 FPS, a roughly 34% drop as well. This consistent scaling suggests that the GPU is the dominant factor, as the resolution increase directly impacts pixel throughput. The CPU’s role stays constant, as its performance is not affected by resolution. The data shows that the RX 7600’s 8 GB of GDDR6 memory and 288.0 GB/s bandwidth are adequate for 1440p, but the GPU compute load scales with pixel count, making the graphics card the clear limiting component.

At 3840x2160, the frame rates become even more constrained. Low drops to 58.7 FPS, which is only about 35% of the 1080p Low result. This steep decline points to the GPU being severely overtaxed at 4K. The CPU is unlikely to be the issue, as the same processor can push 170 FPS at 1080p Low. Instead, the RX 7600’s 2048 shading units and 21.75 TFLOPS of FP32 performance are insufficient for 4K at the target frame rate. The data indicates that for this game, users should prioritize GPU selection for higher resolutions, as the CPU has ample headroom even at 1080p with high frame rates. The scaling between presets at each resolution also confirms this: at 1080p, Ultra is 51% slower than Low, while at 4K, Ultra is 52% slower than Low, showing that the GPU’s relative performance drop is consistent regardless of resolution.

Measured FPS Breakdown

At 1920x1080, the measured FPS data shows a full range of playable settings. Low averages 170.2 FPS, which is the highest result for this resolution. Medium steps down to 134.8 FPS, representing a 21% reduction from Low. High averages 109.2 FPS, which is 36% lower than Low. Ultra delivers 83.4 FPS, a 51% drop from Low. All four presets exceed the 60 FPS threshold, with even the most demanding setting providing a comfortable margin. The min and max FPS values are not provided in the data, so the analysis relies solely on average frame rates.

At 2560x1440, the performance decreases noticeably. Low averages 111.8 FPS, still well above the 60 FPS target. Medium reaches 87.5 FPS, which is 22% lower than Low. High averages 71.7 FPS, a 36% reduction from Low. Ultra falls to 55.3 FPS, which is 51% lower than Low and below the playable threshold. This means that three of the four settings are playable at 1440p, with High being the best quality option that maintains 60 FPS. The data shows a consistent pattern of frame rate reduction as settings increase, with the gap between Low and Ultra being roughly 50% at both 1080p and 1440p.

At 3840x2160, none of the settings reach 60 FPS. Low averages 58.7 FPS, which is the closest to the threshold but still below it. Medium averages 45.3 FPS, a 23% reduction from Low. High averages 37.1 FPS, a 37% drop. Ultra averages 27.9 FPS, which is 52% lower than Low. The data indicates a steep performance cliff at 4K, with even the lowest settings failing to provide a smooth experience. The lack of min and max FPS values means that there may be additional frame time variance, but the average scores alone are enough to disqualify this resolution for playable performance.

Similar Performance Alternatives

For the CPU, the Intel Core i5-12400F has an average benchmark score of 19039, with several close rivals in the nearestRivals data. The AMD Ryzen 5 7535HS scores 19047, which is essentially identical with a deltaPct of 0. This means that in synthetic benchmarks, these two processors are virtually interchangeable, though the Ryzen is a mobile part while the i5 is a desktop chip. The Intel Core 3 201E scores 19056, with a deltaPct of -0.1, indicating it is slightly faster. The Intel Core i5-1335U scores 18982, with a deltaPct of 0.3, meaning it performs marginally slower. The AMD EPYC 7773X also scores 18979, with a deltaPct of 0.3, showing similar performance. For gaming, these CPUs would likely produce very similar results in Minimum, as the game is not heavily multi-threaded.

For the GPU, the AMD Radeon RX 7600 has an average benchmark score of 15171. The nearest rival is the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3050 OEM, which scores 15199, a deltaPct of -0.2, meaning it is slightly faster. This is a notable comparison, as the RTX 3050 OEM is a lower-tier card, yet it matches the RX 7600 in average benchmarks. The AMD Radeon Pro 560X scores 15082, with a deltaPct of 0.6, indicating it is slightly slower. The AMD Radeon 680M, an integrated GPU, scores 15270, which is 0.7% faster than the RX 7600. The NVIDIA GeForce GTX 660 Ti scores 15063, with a deltaPct of 0.7, meaning it is also slightly slower. These scores suggest that in Minimum, the RX 7600’s performance is closely mirrored by the RTX 3050 OEM, and users with that card would see similar frame rates at the same settings and resolutions.

The Verdict

The verdict data is clear: this PC can run Minimum at 1920x1080 and 2560x1440, but not at 3840x2160. At 1920x1080, the playable settings include High, Low, Medium, and Ultra, with Ultra being the best option at 83.4 FPS. All presets exceed the 60 FPS threshold, making this resolution fully supported for any configuration. At 2560x1440, the playable settings are High, Low, and Medium, with High delivering 71.7 FPS at the best quality. The Ultra preset at this resolution is not playable, as it averages 55.3 FPS. For users with a 1440p monitor, High is the recommended setting to balance visual fidelity and performance. At 3840x2160, the playable settings list is empty, and the best average FPS is 58.7 on Low, which still falls short of the 60 FPS target. Therefore, 4K gaming is not viable with this combo for Minimum.

The benchmark results indicate that this system is well-suited for 1080p gaming at maximum settings, with enough headroom for high refresh rates. At 1440p, it can handle high settings but not ultra, and at 4K, it is not recommended. The data also shows that the GPU is the limiting factor at higher resolutions, while the CPU provides ample performance across all tested scenarios. For anyone considering this combo, the sweet spot is 1080p Ultra or 1440p High.

How This Combo Ranks

The Intel Core i5-12400F and AMD Radeon RX 7600 combination ranks 2510 out of 3712 tested combos for Minimum. This places it in the lower-middle tier of all possible system configurations, meaning that while it can handle the game at 1080p and 1440p, there are many other combos that deliver higher frame rates. The percentile data for the individual components supports this: the CPU ranks in the 73rd percentile among all CPUs, indicating it is above average, while the GPU ranks in the 57th percentile among all GPUs, which is slightly below the median. The combo’s rank of 2510 out of 3712 suggests that the GPU holds it back relative to the CPU’s capability. In practice, this means that users with this combo will get good 1080p performance, but the system is not optimized for 4K or for extremely high refresh rates at 1440p.

The rank also implies that there are roughly 1200 combos that perform worse, but the majority of tested systems are faster. This is not surprising given the RX 7600’s mid-range positioning, but the CPU’s strong showing helps the overall ranking. For this specific game, the combo’s performance is adequate for most gamers, but those seeking maximum frame rates or 4K capability would need a more powerful GPU. The data confirms that the bottleneck is the graphics card, as the CPU is in the top quartile. This ranking provides context for purchasers: the system is a competent 1080p performer, but it will not stand out in a database of 3712 combos.