Can I Run It?

Instant compatibility check with FPS benchmarks and optimization tips

Lockdown Protocol
FPS 2024

Lockdown Protocol

92%
Excellent Match Your system exceeds recommended requirements!

Performance

1080p (Full HD)

Low 1080p Measured
200 FPS
Ultra 1080p Measured
93 FPS

1440p (2K / QHD)

Low 1440p Measured
147 FPS
Ultra 1440p Measured
68 FPS

4K (Ultra HD)

Low 4K Measured
95 FPS
Ultra 4K Measured
44 FPS
8.1ms Frame Time
12ms Input Latency
4K Best Resolution

Requirements Check

Processor
Required 37,463
Your CPU 36,945
Graphics Card
Required 27,646
Your GPU 26,011

Recommendations

Upgrade Needed

Your hardware doesn't meet minimum requirements for this game.

Ray Tracing Ready

Your GPU supports ray tracing.

Average FPS: resolution vs quality settings

UltraHighMediumLow
4K Ultra HD 44 59 67 95
1440p QHD 68 91 104 147
1080p Full HD 93 124 142 200

Cell color: green is 120+ FPS, teal is 60+, amber is 30+, red is below 30. Cards marked Estimated above have no measured row and are scaled from your GPU benchmark percentile.

Every measured configuration

1920x1080 High 124
1920x1080 Low 200
1920x1080 Medium 142
1920x1080 Ultra 93
2560x1440 High 91
2560x1440 Low 147
2560x1440 Medium 104
2560x1440 Ultra 68
3840x2160 High 59
3840x2160 Low 95
3840x2160 Medium 67
3840x2160 Ultra 44

Performance Analysis: Lockdown Protocol on Your System

The AMD Ryzen 5 5600F and AMD Radeon RX 6750 XT combination delivers a robust 1080p and 1440p gaming experience in Lockdown Protocol, with 4K requiring settings compromises. Measured data across twelve resolution and preset combinations shows the system comfortably exceeds the 60 FPS playability threshold at most settings, while the highest visual fidelity at 4K remains out of reach.

Measured FPS Breakdown

At 1920x1080, the system demonstrates substantial headroom across all presets. The Low preset produces 200 FPS average, which is the highest measured value in the entire dataset. Moving to Medium drops the average to 142 FPS, with a minimum of 121 FPS and a maximum of 164 FPS. The High preset yields 124 FPS average, while Ultra maintains 93 FPS average. Every 1080p configuration clears the 60 FPS threshold by a wide margin, with even the most demanding Ultra preset sitting 33 FPS above the playability line.

Stepping up to 2560x1440, performance remains strong but the scaling pattern shifts. Low delivers 147 FPS average, Medium produces 104 FPS (89 min, 120 max), and High reaches 91 FPS. Ultra at 1440p drops to 68 FPS average, which still clears the 60 FPS threshold but with less margin than lower presets. The progression from Low to Ultra at 1440p shows a 79 FPS drop, representing a 54% reduction in average frame rate when maximizing visual quality.

At 3840x2160, the system begins to show strain. Low delivers 95 FPS average, which remains comfortably playable. Medium produces 67 FPS average with a minimum of 57 FPS and maximum of 77 FPS, meaning the average clears the threshold but occasional dips fall below 60 FPS. High drops to 59 FPS average, narrowly missing the playability line, while Ultra falls further to 44 FPS average. The 4K results reveal a clear boundary: Medium is the highest preset that maintains an average above 60 FPS, though its 57 FPS minimum suggests transient stutter is possible.

Comparing resolution scaling, the data shows diminishing returns at higher pixel counts. From 1080p to 1440p, the average FPS across all presets drops by approximately 30-35%, while the 1440p to 4K transition removes another 35-40% of performance. The Ultra preset suffers the most at 4K, falling from 93 FPS at 1080p to 44 FPS at 4K, a 53% reduction. Low preset shows the least degradation, going from 200 FPS at 1080p to 95 FPS at 4K, a 52.5% drop that still leaves it playable.

Similar Performance Alternatives

The CPU's nearest rivals in benchmark scores are tightly clustered. The Intel Core Ultra 5 225 posts an average score of 36938, representing a 0% delta from the Ryzen 5 5600F's 36945 average. The AMD Ryzen 5 5500X3D scores 37018, which is 0.2% higher. The AMD Ryzen AI 7 PRO 450 achieves 37093, a 0.4% advantage, and the Intel Core i9-12900T reaches 37112, 0.5% ahead. These four alternatives would deliver statistically indistinguishable CPU-bound performance in Lockdown Protocol, given the sub-1% score differences.

On the GPU side, the RX 6750 XT's nearest rivals are less conventional. The AMD Radeon R9 M395X scores 25891, which is 0.5% lower than the RX 6750 XT's 25891. The AMD FirePro W7100 manages 25856, a 0.6% deficit. The AMD FirePro D700 posts 25842, 0.7% behind, and the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080 Ti Mobile reaches 25740, 1.1% lower. These delta values are all within 1.1%, meaning any of these GPUs would produce nearly identical frame rates in this game, despite their different market positioning and form factors.

The percentile rankings contextualize these results. The Ryzen 5 5600F sits in the 85th percentile among all CPUs, while the RX 6750 XT ranks in the 71st percentile among all GPUs. This combination places the system at rank 1709 out of 3714 tested configurations for Lockdown Protocol, positioning it in the upper-middle tier of capable systems. The CPU's higher percentile ranking suggests it provides more relative headroom than the GPU in this pairing.

CPU and GPU Roles

The data reveals that Lockdown Protocol scales more aggressively with resolution changes than with preset changes, indicating a GPU-bound workload at higher pixel counts. At 1080p, the difference between Low and Ultra is 107 FPS (200 to 93), while at 4K the same preset range spans only 51 FPS (95 to 44). This compression at higher resolutions suggests the GPU becomes the primary bottleneck as pixel count rises.

The CPU's influence is most apparent at lower resolutions and settings. The 1080p Low result of 200 FPS represents a ceiling that the Ryzen 5 5600F can maintain, but the 4K Low result of 95 FPS drops by 52.5%, indicating the GPU's pixel throughput limits performance more than CPU processing power. The Ryzen 5 5600F's 85th percentile CPU ranking and 2872 single-thread score provide sufficient processing headroom to avoid becoming the limiting factor in most scenarios.

At 1440p, the system shows balanced behavior. The Medium preset produces 104 FPS average, which sits between the 1080p Medium's 142 FPS and 4K Medium's 67 FPS, suggesting neither component fully dominates. The Ultra preset at 1440p (68 FPS) nearly matches the 4K Medium result (67 FPS), indicating that visual quality settings at this resolution impose similar GPU load to a higher resolution with lower settings. This crossover point suggests users should prioritize resolution over preset at 1440p when GPU-limited.

The Verdict

This PC can run Lockdown Protocol, but the playable range varies significantly by resolution. At 1920x1080, all four presets—Low, Medium, High, and Ultra—clear the 60 FPS threshold, with the lowest performer (Ultra at 93 FPS) still maintaining a 55% margin above the playability line. At 2560x1440, the same complete set of presets remains playable, with Ultra at 68 FPS providing the minimum clearance of 13%. The system fully handles both 1080p and 1440p gaming without requiring settings reductions.

At 3840x2160, the verdict becomes conditional. Low (95 FPS) and Medium (67 FPS) are playable, while High (59 FPS) falls just below the 60 FPS threshold and Ultra (44 FPS) misses it by a substantial margin. The Medium preset at 4K offers playable average performance, though its 57 FPS minimum means frame dips below 60 FPS will occur during heavy scenes. For consistent 4K play, users must accept Low settings, which provide a comfortable 95 FPS average but sacrifice visual fidelity.

The data confirms this system is best suited for 1440p gaming with Ultra settings or 1080p gaming with any settings. The 4K experience is functional at medium fidelity but cannot deliver the full visual experience at playable frame rates. Users prioritizing 4K should consider this a borderline configuration, while those targeting 1440p or below will find no meaningful compromises required.

Best Settings per Resolution

At 1920x1080, the most demanding preset that maintains at least 60 FPS is Ultra, which produces 93 FPS average. This represents the highest visual quality available at this resolution without sacrificing frame rate. The 47 FPS gap between Ultra and the 60 FPS threshold provides safety margin for demanding scenes.

At 2560x1440, Ultra again qualifies as the best playable setting, delivering 68 FPS average. This clears the threshold by 8 FPS, which is tighter than the 1080p margin but still playable. The Medium preset at 1440p offers 104 FPS for users preferring higher refresh rates, but Ultra remains the choice for maximum fidelity.

At 3840x2160, Medium is the most demanding preset that averages at least 60 FPS, producing 67 FPS. However, the 57 FPS minimum recorded for this setting means it does not guarantee consistent 60 FPS gameplay. Low at 4K provides 95 FPS with no minimum recorded, making it the safer choice for sustained performance. Users must choose between Medium's visual quality with occasional dips or Low's consistent frame delivery.

FAQ

Q: Can this PC run Lockdown Protocol at 4K resolution?

A: Yes, but only at Low or Medium settings. Low averages 95 FPS, while Medium averages 67 FPS with a 57 FPS minimum. High (59 FPS) and Ultra (44 FPS) fall below the 60 FPS playability threshold.

Q: What is the best settings preset for 1440p gaming?

A: Ultra is the most demanding preset that maintains at least 60 FPS at 2560x1440, producing 68 FPS average. All four presets (Low, Medium, High, Ultra) clear the threshold at this resolution.

Q: How does the RX 6750 XT compare to its nearest GPU rivals?

A: The RX 6750 XT scores 26011 in average benchmarks, which is 0.5% higher than the AMD Radeon R9 M395X, 0.6% higher than the AMD FirePro W7100, 0.7% higher than the AMD FirePro D700, and 1.1% higher than the NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3080 Ti Mobile. All differences are within 1.1%.

Q: Which component limits performance at 1080p in Lockdown Protocol?

A: The GPU becomes the primary bottleneck as resolution increases. At 1080p Low, the system achieves 200 FPS, but this drops to 95 FPS at 4K Low, a 52.5% reduction that indicates pixel throughput constraints rather than CPU limitations.

Q: What is the FPS difference between 1080p and 1440p at Ultra settings?

A: At 1080p Ultra, the system averages 93 FPS. At 1440p Ultra, it averages 68 FPS, representing a 25 FPS or 27% reduction in performance when increasing resolution while keeping the same preset.

Q: Is the Ryzen 5 5600F well-matched to the RX 6750 XT for this game?

A: The CPU ranks in the 85th percentile among all CPUs, while the GPU ranks in the 71st percentile. This pairing places the system at rank 1709 out of 3714 tested configurations, indicating the CPU provides adequate headroom for the GPU across most resolution and preset combinations tested.